Privacy & Cookies
The Water Efficiency (WATEF) Network
Homepage
About
Conference 2022
Conference Proceedings_2022
Conference Photos_2022
Conference Archive
Subject Champions
Andrew Tucker
Erwin Nolde
Professor Susanne Charlesworth
Prof David Butler: Water Resilience
Martin Shouler: Future Urban Water
Committees
Technical Committees and Groups
Water Reuse & SWM
Service Innovation
People & Communities
Water-Energy Nexus
Resources
Resources
Search Resources
Water & Energy
Greywater Recycling
Water Label
SUDS
Gamification
Other Water Savings
Useful Websites
Watef Events (Presentations)
Watef Reports
Watef Videos
News & Blog
News
News Archive
Blog Archive
Newsletter Archive
Events
Events
Study Trip 2020: Hamburg
Water Retail Separation
BRE Flood Resilience Visit
Water Recycling and Reuse Site Visit
National Lift Tower Site Visit
Valencia Study Trip 2017
Netherlands Study Trip
Berlin Study Trip
Minimising Water Impact of the Built Environment
Glasgow Workshop
Event Photos
Contact
☰ Menu
Conference 2013 Committee
Home
>
Committee 2013
Many thanks to the program committee for the conference:
Kemi Adeyeye, University of Brighton (
Chair
)
Rodney Stewart, Griffith School of Engineering, Griffith University, Australia
Sue Charlesworth, Coventry University
Abdullahi Ahmed, Coventry University
Erwin Nolde, Nolde & Partner, Innovative Wasserkonzepte, Berlin
David Butler, University of Exeter
Sarah Bell, University College London
Joanne Zygmunt, Waterwise
Dani Jordan, Waterwise
Vivian Tam, University of Western Sydney, Australia
Eleni Tracada, University of Derby
Ken Ip, University of Brighton
Lynne Jack, Heriot-Watt University, Edinburgh
Graham Winstanley, University of Brighton
Damien Giurco, Institute of Sustainable Futures, University of Technology, Sydney
Katherine Hyde, University of Reading
Carla Rodrigues, ANQIP, Portugal
Alison Browne, University of Manchester
Martin Pullinger, Lancaster University
James Jenkins, University of Hertfordshire
Sarah Ward, University of Exeter
Beatrice Smyth, Northern Ireland Water