Member Login:

Remember my details [?]

Members and Partners

Membership is free and open to individuals, groups, institutions and organisations that are interested in promoting water efficiency in buildings.

Public/basic membership provides only information and updates about water efficiency in buildings. (Public/basic members can contact us if they wish to upgrade to full memership).

Full or ‘Pro’ members get the full benefit of the network including the ability to instigate and lead on events, contribute to the network programme, champion subjects, represent the network, be sponsored to attend events by and on behalf of the network, free or subsidised access to events etc.

Current full network members are listed below.

Register here to join the network. Contact us, to become a strategic partner.


Current strategic partners include:

  • Waterwise
  • The Bathroom Manufacturers Association

Other members and partners include:

Sarah Mukherjee
Afeez Ayoade Adegbite, Department of Water Resources Mgt & Sanitation, Ogun State College of Health Tech Ilese Nigeria
Kemi Adeyeye, University of Bath
Samuel Adjei, East Berkshire College
Ilan Adler, UCL
Adbullahi Ahmed, Coventry University
Ikenna Reginald Ajiero
Mohammed Al Jashaami
Sue Allery
Mark Allum, Housing 21
Omoregie Alohan, University of Derby
Kate Anderson, Arup
Tom Andrewartha
Meldrum Anita, Glasgow Caledonian University
Suzy Armsden, WATEF Network
Victoria Ashton
Kat Austen, iilab
Olivia Bailey, University of Bath
Kiran Bains, Severn Trent Water Ltd
Kate Bakerr, University of Exeter
Stuart Ballinger, Ricardo AEA
Jean Balnave
Ian Barker, Water Policy International Ltd
Phil Barnard, Sustainability+
Bryan Bartlett, Neoperl UK Ltd
Richard Beattie
Kourosh Behzadian, University of West London
Sarah Bell
Liliane Binego, Coventry University, Centre for Agroecology, Water and Resilience (CAWR)
Philippa Bond, Wessex Water
Colin Booth, UWE, Bristol
Asher Brenner
David Brindley
Steve Brown
Alison Browne, University of Manchester
Alexa Bruce, Arup
kimberly bryan
Austen Buck, Southern Water
Sarah Bunney, UNIVERSITY OF EXETER
Aaron Burton, Waterwise
Jon Burton
Malcolm Bushell, Martin Arnold Associates LLP
David Butler
Ryland Cairns
Lee Callaghan
Luiza Campos
Laia Canadell Gallart
Sarah Castelvecchi, Anglian Water Services
Sue Charlesworth, Coventry University
Susanne Charlesworth, Coventry University
George Chen, Heriot-Watt University
Cheng Li Cheng, NTUST
Jonathan Chenoweth
Doug Clarke
Clive Coley
Glen Collins, Silverleaf Company (UK) Ltd
Clair Cooper, Northumbrian Water
Steve Coupe, Coventry University
Alan Crilly, Northern Ireland Water
Abby Crisostomo, KLH Sustainability
Graham Cross, Halsted Rain Ltd
Qingbin Cui, University of Maryland
Peter Curtain, ALLERTON COMMUNICATIONS LTD
Simon De Stercke, Imperial College London
Angela Dean, University of Derby
Tyler Dell, Colorado Stormwater Center
Daniele Di Fiore, Artesia Consulting Ltd
Haoyu Ding, University of Bath
Adam Doig
Alaba Dr Adetola, Yaba College of Technology,Lagos, Nigeria
Andrew Duncan
Ben Earl, Southern Water
James Ebdon, University of Brighton
FRANCIS EFFIOM, Coventry University
Selina Egyir
Safa El-Jamal, Brunel University
Claire Ellis, Energy Saving Trust
Manu Emmanuel, University of Wolverhampton, UK.
Isabel Enerson, KTH Royal Institute of Technology
M Esvelt
Chris Falconer, Essex & Suffolk Water
Lisa Farnsworth, Stormsaver Ltd
William Fergusson, Zero Waste Scotland
Alan Fewkes, Nottingham Trent university
Andrea Fitzmaurice, Skanska
Andrew Fletcher, Carbon Control Limited
Daniela Flor
John Forbes, Energy Saving Trust
daryl fossick, severn trent water
Matthew Foster, Severn Trent Water
Eran Friedler, Technion - Israel Institute of Technology
Gemma Frisby, South East Water
Nick Gant
Mary Gearey
Gendries Gendries, Lebensraumwasser
Daniel Goodwin
Craig Gordon, Oxford Innovation
Fernanda Gracia-Alba, University College London
Josh Grantham
Michael Green, AMEC Foster Wheeler
John Griggs, CIPHE
Mindy Hadi, BRE
Will Harte
Sandra Hasler, Ricardo-AEA
Cath Hassell [link]
Katherine Haycocl, PA Consulting
Carolyn Hedley
Phil Henry
Manuel Herrera, University of Bath
Alice Hill, Thames Water
Christina Hopfe, Loughborough University
Kathy Howard, Environment Agency
Wael Hussien
Elaine Hutchison, Scottish Water
Katherine Hyde, University of Reading
Kyriaki Ioannou
Ken Ip
Lynne Jack
Dalrene Teresa Keerthika James, Coventry University
James Jenkins
Lutz Johnen
Emma Jones, CAG Consultants
Dani Jordan, WWF
Josefina Tellez Josefina Tellez, 1948
Mark Kelly, Galway-Mayo Institute of Technology
Michael Kennedy [link]
John Kerr [link]
Peter King, Ouse & Adur Rivers Trust
Bill Kirkup
Ahmed Kutbi , Glasgow Caledonian University
Tom Lavers, Priory Street, Coventry, CV1 5FB
Rob Lawson, Artesia Consulting Ltd
James Lee, Tate Consulting
Mike Lee
Justine Lewis, Southern Water
yang li
Lian Lundy Lian Lundy, Middlesex University
Warren Liebold, NYC Dept Environmental Protection
Ben Loubser, Wessex Water
John Love, The University of Exeter
Robert Mahoney, SmartSource Water
Richard Malloy, Scottish Water
Noel Mannion, Galliard Homes Limited
Despina Manouseli, University of Southampton
DESPOINA MANOUSELI, Loughborough University
Perez Mar, Barcelona University of Architecture
Luke Matcham
Alison Maydom, Defra
Ines Meireles, University of Aveiro
Peter Melville-Shreeve, University of Exeter
Fayyaz Ali Memon
Ana Millan
Barry Millar, MILLAR
Andrew Miller
Phillip Mills, Policy Consulting Network
Michelle Mitchell, Zero Waste Scotland
Garry Moore, Propelair
Mike Morris, South Staffs Water
Ezatollah Mozaffari
Saburo Murakawa
Alison Murphy
Michael Mynard, WhiffAway Technologies
Terry Nash
Davood Nattaghi
Rizwan Nawaz, University of Leeds
Noel Neath, Neoperl UK Limited
Dirk Neumann, Aquamechanics Engineering Services Ltd
Ana Neves, Universidade Fernando Pessoa
Richard Nevin, NI Water
MINH VUONG NGUYEN, University of Yamanashi
Cyprian Njue , Universityof Brighton
Chris Noakes, Wessex Water
Erwin Nolde
Helen Northall, Mott MacDonald
Moroasereme Ntsoane, WaterSmart
Marcus O Ceafarcaigh
Colin Oakley, Atlas Water Harvesting Ltd
AGHAEGBUNA OZUMBA
Noel Painting, University of Brighton
john pearshouse, Utilitywise
Neil Pendle, Waterscan Limited
Peter Phelps, University of Bath
Andy Piper, AmicusHorizon
Poorang Piroozfar
Zuzana Poorova
Sarah Purnell, University of Brighton
ROSIE RAND, Thames Water Utilities Ltd
Kathryn Rathouse, KR Social Research
Kevin Reed, Waterscan
Perfler Reinhard, University of Natural Resources and Life Sciences
Jai Restall
Ben Rice
Sue Roaf
Dexter Robinson
Mario Rodrigues Peres, University of Brighton
Andrew Ruddock, Ezy Peezy Ltd
Dean Russell
Charles Russell
Sharon Russell-Verma, Waterwise
Sandra Ryan, Amec Foster Wheeler
Seyed M. K. Sadr, University of Exeter
Hamilton Scanlon
Ruth Scott, NWG
Amy Sefton
Neil Sephton, Vivid Homes UK
Oluwasegun Oluwaseyi SERIKI, Dublin Institute of Technology
Adel Sharif [link]
Liz Sharp, University of Sheffield
Kaiming She
Martin Shouler, Arup
Gendries Siegfried, LebensraumWasser
Karen Simpson, University of the West England
Karen Simpson
Heather Smith, Cranfield University
Barrie Smith, Graf UK Limited
Beatrice Smyth, Queen's University Belfast
Carmen Snowdon, WRc Plc
Damien Soskin, Modern Websites
Helen Spring, London Wildlife Trust
Chad Staddon, UWE, Bristol
Damian Staszek, University of Exeter
Jeff Steere, South West Water
Stephen Isaac Stephen Isaac, CH2M
Steve Steve Tooms, Tooms Moore Consulting Ltd
Jason Stevens, Graf UK
Maxine Stiller, United Utilities Plc
Pete Stoneman, Essential PLumbing Services
Magda Styles
Seevali Surendran
Siraj Tahir
Kevin Tayler
Georgina Taylor, WRAP
Stephen Theophilus Theophilus, Coventry University
Richard Tod
Jacob Tompkins, The Water Retail Company
Kiran Tota-Maharaj, University of Greenwich
Kanako Toyosada, Toto, Japan
Eleni Tracada
Andrew Tucker, Thames Water
Briony Turner, ARCC network UKCIP
David Turner, Pell Frischmann
Philip Turton, Water Demand Management Bulletin
Helen Udale-Clarke, HR Wallingford
Sandra Ungerson, AloPluvia
Terry van Gevelt, University of Cambridge
Caroline Wadsworth, The University of Sheffield
Anuradha Waidyasekara
Matthew Walker, Thames Water
Angela Wallis
Sarah Ward, University of Exeter
Josh Wardrop, Lancaster University Chemistry Department
Sarah Weaving, Water Innovation Network
Jeff Wherlock, Aqualogic (WC) Ltd
Laura Williams, Severn Trent Water
Karen Wilson, Callidus eo Ltd
Andy Wilson, Scottish Water
james wing, sustainables4u
Graham Winstanley
Georgina Wood, Coventry University
Tom Woodward, Groundwork
Emily Worthing
Robert Wynn, South West Water
Luke Wynne, Global Action Plan
Zeyu Yao, UCL
Tom Yearley, University of Reading
Claire Yeates, Waterscan




Latest News and Events

Network Newsletter
12.10.17

External news
12.10.17
For recent publications, articles and websites relevant to water efficiency and sustainability please see our Resources section.

Links: Articles & Reports

Links: Other websites

Energy S....
View our RSS news and events feed
View our Twitter account watefnetwork
View our LinkedIn profile